Privacy Policy

We at SHOPMASY take your privacy seriously and want to protect your personal information. Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and disclose your personal information. Our Privacy Policy also explains your options regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as well as the steps we have taken to secure your personal information.


Our Privacy Policy applies only to this website. It does not necessarily apply to any offline collection of your personal information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices on any website not operated by or affiliated with this website or to any other site that links to this website.


By visiting the Site directly or through another site, you accept the practices described in this Policy.


INFORMATION COLLECTION

On site, your personal information is collected from you when:

(1) You Register and Place Order.

(2) You send us an email for any inquiry regarding items on our website, services we offer, questions regarding the delivery of your order, confirmation of your order and others.

(3) You visit our website. Cookies, web beacons and other technology all work in your computer storing little bits of information in your hard drive to help speed up your navigation of the site, as it recognizes you and your privileges and track your site usage.

(4) You answer Reviews. After placing an order on the Site, you may receive the opportunity to provide feedback on your experience. This choice is optional and will not affect your order or service from us, whether or not you choose to provide feedback. During registration, you will be prompted to provide us certain personal information, including but not limited to your name, shipping and billing address (es), phone number, email address, telephone number, mobile number, date of birth and gender.

In addition, we may also ask you for your country of residence and/or your organization’s country of operation, so we can comply with applicable laws and regulations.

When you visit SHOPMASY, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include your computer’s IP Address, your browser type, the webpage you were visiting before landing on SHOPMASY, the pages within SHOPMASY you visit, as well as the time spent on those pages, and other statistics. This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and provide you with content more relevant to you. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

When you select PAYPAL payment method, you will be directed to the PAYPAL site. Payments that you make through the Site will be processed through our Payment Gateway, such as Paypal and Western Union Remittance. We use your financial information solely to facilitate your Paypal or Western Union Remittance transaction and will not store this information in our files.

INFORMATION USE AND DISCLOSURE

For internal purposes, we use your personal information to process your orders and provide you with customer service. We may also use your information internally to improve the Site’s content, improve market outreach, including marketing our services and products to you.

The personal information we collect from you will be used to process your orders and deliver the products you have purchased from SHOPMASY. Here at SHOPMASY, we use the services of our own logistics company, who has been in the international freight forwarding business for 23 years to deliver your ordered products right at your doorstep. You can be confident that all your information is not passed on to a third party for the delivery of your ordered items.


We will use your personal information to communicate with you about the Site and your orders and deliveries. Also, we will send you an email confirmation when you register with us, when you place an order or inquire about an item or service offered in our Site. When an order is placed and once payment is received, we will send you an email to advise you of your tracking number and estimated delivery date of your item. Your personal information is used for the sole purpose of fulfilling the order and distributing information that is of direct benefit to our customers. You can be confident that all your information will be kept safe and private.


SHOPMASY does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties. We will not share your information with any other organizations other than our related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from SHOPMASY website. In exceptional circumstances, SHOPMASY may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. SHOPMASY is committed to complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by SHOPMASY, please contact us at everythingelse@shopmasy.com


OPT OUT / CORRECTIONS / DISABLE ACCOUNT

You can update or edit your personal information anytime by logging in with your username/password at SHOPMASY. You may also request us by email at customerservice@shopmasy.com or by phone at (632) 423.5609 to correct or update your personal information or disable your account to prevent any future purchases through that account. Please do not email for credit card number or other sensitive information.

DATA SECURITY

We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is applicable for the purposes for which it was collected.

SHOPMASY ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by: -Restricting access to personal information. Only employees who need to access your personal information to perform a specific task are granted access to your personal information. -Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access -Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes SHOPMASY staff will not ask you for your credit card information via email or otherwise.

SHOPMASY uses 128-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. While we use industry-standard precautions to safeguard your personal information, we cannot guarantee complete security. 100% complete security online or offline does not presently exist.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY SHOPMASY

reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREECHES OF PRIVACY

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your Inquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at customerservice@shopmasy.com. If you have any comments or suggestions,

We would be pleased to receive them at our address or by emailing us at customerservice@shopmasy.com

SHOPMASY Building 2 Units 3 & 4,

Oyster Industrial Complex NAIA Avenue,

Parañaque City 1700 Philippines Alternatively you may call us at +02 879.4512. This telephone number will be open to receive calls between 9:00 am to 6:00 pm, Mondays thru Fridays, GMT +8 (Philippine Standard Time).